My order is slightly different...
1. Nasa/Beauty & the Beast - I like the reality/magic cross-over and the triangle of unrequited love, I don't like the snow queen(s)/battles though (I agree the manga is still better than the movie)
2. Magical Mr. Mercurious - It keeps you guessing till the end and is hilarious
(tied for 1st place)
3. The Pied Piper of Okashi - Starts out great, the ending was a fizzer
4. Roses are Red, Violets are Blue, Did Usagi actually visit Mamo in hospital, When she was just two? - One of the few movies where the more you watch it the less it makes sense and not in a fun way. Yes the asteroid part at the end has awesome effects and music (one of my favourite tracks actually) but even then... why? It feels like a choose your own adventure book where you are keep going down the wrong path and end up at the wrong ending.
I still enjoyed watching all the movies and it's interesting to see everyone's opinions.
Weird fact, I once had dreams I was trapped in a choose your own adventure story, I would keep ending up at the bad ending and waking up - then I would go to bed and have the same dream again, then again, and again. I had some pretty scary nightmares!